Nominees for the Oscar 2014

Best picture 
“12 Years a Slave” 
“The Wolf of Wall Street” 
“Captain Phillips” 
“American Hustle” 
“Dallas Buyers Club” 

Best director 
Steve McQueen — “12 Years a Slave” 
David O. Russell — “American Hustle” 
Alfonso Cuaron — “Gravity” 
Alexander Payne — “Nebraska” 
Martin Scorsese — “The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best actor 
Bruce Dern — “Nebraska” 
Chiwetel Ejiofor — “12 Years a Slave” 
Matthew McConaughey — “Dallas Buyers Club” 
Leonardo DiCaprio — “The Wolf of Wall Street” 
Christian Bale — “American Hustle”

Best actress 
Amy Adams — “American Hustle” 
Cate Blanchett — “Blue Jasmine” 
Judi Dench — “Philomena” 
Sandra Bullock — “Gravity” 
Meryl Streep — “August: Osage County”

Best supporting actor 
Barkhad Abdi — “Captain Phillips” 
Bradley Cooper — “American Hustle” 
Jonah Hill — “The Wolf of Wall Street” 
Jared Leto — “Dallas Buyers Club” 
Michael Fassbender — “12 Years a Slave”

Best supporting actress 
Jennifer Lawrence — “American Hustle” 
Lupita Nyong’o — “12 Years a Slave” 
June Squibb — “Nebraska” 
Julia Roberts — “August: Osage County” 
Sally Hawkins — “Blue Jasmine”

Best original screenplay 
“American Hustle” — David O. Russell and Eric Warren Singer 
“Blue Jasmine” — Woody Allen 
“Her” — Spike Jonze 
“Nebraska” — Bob Nelson 
“Dallas Buyers Club” — Craig Borten and Melisa Wallack

Best adapted screenplay 
“12 Years a Slave” — John Ridley 
“Before Midnight” — Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke and Richard Linklater
“The Wolf of Wall Street” — Terence Winter 
“Captain Phillips” — Billy Ray 
“Philomena” — Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope

Best animated feature 
“The Wind Rises” 
“Despicable Me 2” 
“Ernest & Celestine” 
“The Croods”

Best foreign feature 
“The Hunt” (Denmark) 
“The Broken Circle Breakdown” (Belgium) 
“The Great Beauty” (Italy) 
“Omar” (Palestinian territories) 
“The Missing Picture” (Cambodia)

Best music (original song) 
“Frozen”: “Let it Go” — Robert Lopez and Kristen Anderson-Lopez 
“Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom”: “Ordinary Love” — U2, Paul Hewson 
“Her”: “The Moon Song” — Karen O, Spike Jonze 
“Despicable Me 2”: “Happy” — Pharrell Williams 
“Alone Yet Not Alone”: “Alone Yet Not Alone” — Bruce Broughton, Dennis Spiegel

Best music (original score) 
“Gravity” — Steven Price 
“Philomena” — Alexandre Desplat 
“The Book Thief” — John Williams 
“Saving Mr. Banks” — Thomas Newman 
“Her” — William Butler and Owen Pallett

Best cinematography 
“Gravity” — Emmanuel Lubezki 
“Inside Llewyn Davis” — Bruno Delbonnel 
“Nebraska” — Phedon Papamichael 
“Prisoners” — Roger Deakins 
“The Grandmaster” — Phillippe Le Sourd

Best costume design 
“The Great Gatsby” — Catherine Martin 
“12 Years a Slave” — Patricia Norris 
“The Grandmaster” — William Chang Suk Ping 
“American Hustle” — Michael Wilkinson 
“The Invisible Woman” — Michael O’Connor

Best documentary feature 
“The Act of Killing” 
“20 Feet From Stardom” 
“The Square” 
“Cutie and the Boxer” 
“Dirty Wars”

Best film editing 
“Gravity” — Alfonso Cuaron, Mark Sanger 
“12 Years a Slave”– Joe Walker 
“Captain Phillips” — Christopher Rouse 
“American Hustle” — Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers and Alan Baumgarten 
“Dallas Buyers Club” — John Mac McMurphy and Martin Pensa

Best makeup and hairstyling 
“The Lone Ranger” — Joel Harlow and Gloria Pasqua-Casny 
“Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa” — Stephen Prouty 
“Dallas Buyers Club” — Adruitha Lee and Robin Mathews

Best production design 
“12 Years a Slave” — Adam Stockhausen and Alice Baker 
“The Great Gatsby” — Catherine Martin and Beverley Dunn 
“American Hustle” — Judy Becker and Heather Loeffler 
“Gravity” — Andy Nicholson, Rosie Goodwin and Joanne Woollard 
“Her” — K.K. Barrett and Gene Serdena

Best visual effects 
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug” 
“Star Trek Into Darkness” 
“Iron Man 3” 
“The Lone Ranger”

Best sound mixing 
“Captain Phillips” 
“Lone Survivor” 
“Inside Llewyn Davis” 
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

Best sound editing 
“All Is Lost” 
“Captain Phillips” 
“Lone Survivor” 
“The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

Best short film, live action 
“Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn’t Me)” 
“Avant Que De Tout Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)” 
“Pitaako Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)” 
“The Voorman Problem”

Best short film, animated 
“Get a Horse!” 
“Mr. Hublot” 
“Room on the Broom”

Best documentary short 
“Facing Fear” 
“Karama Has No Walls” 
“The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life” 
“Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall”

[Borrowed from]

In São Paulo, Jan 19th, 2014

Deixe um comentário

Preencha os seus dados abaixo ou clique em um ícone para log in:

Logotipo do

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Sair / Alterar )

Imagem do Twitter

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Twitter. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Facebook

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Facebook. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Google+

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Google+. Sair / Alterar )

Conectando a %s

%d blogueiros gostam disto: